Legal Notice

Legal information

1. Presentation of the site

In accordance with article 6 of law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in the creation and monitoring of the site playmobil.castle-toys.com:

Owner : Playmobil Castle Toys
CMS : WordPress
Theme : MH Joystick lite by MH Themes
Responsible publication: Playmobil Castle Toys – contact@castle-toys.com
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : Playmobil Castle Toys – contact@castle-toys.com
Webmaster : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

Use of the site playmobil.castle-toys.com implies full and complete acceptance of the general terms and conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site playmobil.castle-toys.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, Chateau fortress Playmobil may decide to interrupt it for technical maintenance, in which case it will endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The site playmobil.castle-toys.com is regularly updated by Playmobil Castle Toys. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

3. Description of the services provided

The site playmobil.castle-toys.com is intended to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities.

Playmobil Castle Toys strives to provide on the site playmobil.castle-toys.com information that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are due to its own fault or that of the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site playmobil.castle-toys.com is given as an indication and is likely to change. Furthermore, the information on the site playmobil.castle-toys.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free material and with a latest-generation, up-to-date browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting

Playmobil Castle Toys is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, unless prior written authorisation has been obtained from : Playmobil Castle Toys.

Any unauthorised use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability

Playmobil Castle Toys cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the playmobil.castle-toys.com website, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Playmobil Castle Toys can also not be held liable for indirect damage (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site playmobil.castle-toys.com.

Interactive areas (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Playmobil Castle Toys reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Playmobil Castle Toys also reserves the right to hold the user liable under civil and/or criminal law, particularly in the event of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

7. Management of personal data

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the site playmobil.castle-toys.com, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site playmobil.castle-toys.com, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event, Playmobil Castle Toys only collects personal information relating to the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the site playmobil.castle-toys.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site playmobil.castle-toys.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning him/her, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site playmobil.castle-toys.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only in the event of the purchase of Playmobil Castle Toys and its rights would it be possible to transmit the said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to keep and modify the data with regard to the user of the site playmobil.castle-toys.com.

The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies

The site playmobil.castle-toys.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorisation of Playmobil Castle Toys. However, Playmobil Castle Toys is not able to verify the content of the sites visited in this way, and therefore assumes no responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the site playmobil.castle-toys.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog icon in the top right-hand corner) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) in the upper right-hand corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

Any dispute relating to the use of the site playmobil.castle-toys.com is subject to French law. The courts of Paris shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

10. The main laws concerned

Law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and liberties.

Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies” (article 4 of law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

12. Affiliation

playmobil.castle-toys.com participates in Amazon EU’s Partner Program, an affiliate program that allows the publisher to receive remuneration through the presence of affiliate links.

  • DE DIETRICH Coffret lme 21.350 A2 + notice : 200015937 - De Dietrich
    Plomberie chauffage Chauffage et climatisation Équipement de chauffage central Boite de contrôle de chaudière DE DIETRICH, Coffret lme 21.350 A2…
  • Legal Notice (English Edition)
  • WHIRLPOOL/INDESIT 461961514131 Platine De Puissance Pre Programme + Notice Pour Four Whirlpool
    Quincaillerie Pièces détachées Pièces détachées pour gros électroménager Pièces détachées pour four, cuisinière WHIRLPOOL/INDESIT, *Modeles d'appareils concernes: 480131000039 481221458427 855619704000…
  • Legal Notices
  • DE DIETRICH Coffret lme 21.350 A2 + notice : 200015937 - De Dietrich
    Plomberie chauffage Chauffage et climatisation Équipement de chauffage central Boite de contrôle de chaudière DE DIETRICH, Coffret lme 21.350 A2…
banner